Molecular formula: C 11 H 25 CONHCH 2 CH 2 OH
CAS No.: 142-78-9
Validity: 1 year
Excellent thickening and foam stability, less dosage and thicker and safer than 6501;
Good compatibility and excellent synergistic effect, with excellent emollient, fragrance retention, decontamination and hard water resistance;
It is difficult to dissolve in water, suitable for pearlescent products. When mixed with other surfactants, it can be dissolved into a transparent solution;
The thickening property and melting point are higher than CMEA, and it is easy to be made into powder, and the application is more convenient.
Usage and dosage
Main use: used as detergent, thickener, foaming agent, foam stabilizer, etc., suitable for pearl shampoo, soap, body soap, hand soap, skin care agent, powdered synthetic detergent, pharmaceutical shampoo, ointment, laundry detergent And other products. It is also used as the main raw material for amide series surfactants.
Recommended dosage: 1.0~5.0%
Packaging and storage
Packing specification: 25kg paper-plastic composite bag
Storage conditions: Store in a cool, dry place